$520,000
$529,900
1.9%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1010 13 ST S Lethbridge, AB T1K 1S5
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $520,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,732 sqft
Price per Sqft $300
Subdivision Fleetwood
MLS® Listing ID A2304097
Sold Date 05/11/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1949
Annual Tax Amount $4,650
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 9,005 Sqft
Acres 0.21
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lethbridge and District
Property Description
Spacious south side bungalow offering 1,732 sq ft of updated living space on an oversized lot.
This home features hardwood floors, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, updated lighting, and convenient main floor laundry. The fully finished basement includes a large family room, two generous bedrooms with oversized egress windows, a full bath, and great suite potential.
Recent upgrades include newer windows, roof, and fresh paint—just move in and enjoy.
Outside, you'll find a fully fenced yard perfect for entertaining, plus a newer massive triple garage/shop with tons of room for vehicles, toys, or workspace.
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings
Laundry Main Level
Exterior
Parking Features Carport
Fence Fenced
Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby
Roof Type Asphalt Shingle
Porch Patio
Lot Frontage 75.0
Total Parking Spaces 4
Building
Lot Description Back Lane, Back Yard, Landscaped
Foundation Poured Concrete
Architectural Style Bungalow