502 Devonia RD W, Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7
See all 46 photos
502 Devonia RD W, Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7
502 Devonia RD W, Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7
502 Devonia RD W, Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7
502 Devonia RD W, Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7

$490,000

Est. payment /mo

$499,900

2.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

502 Devonia RD W Lethbridge, AB T1J5J7

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,032 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $490,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,032 sqft

Price per Sqft $474

Subdivision The Crossings

MLS® Listing ID A2308038

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $4,099

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,492 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Worried about buying furniture for your home! This home comes furnished. Located in the prestigious area of The Crossings, this Avonlea built Bilevel is located within walking distance of schools, parks, play grounds, public library, and The Cor Van Ray Fitness Center. Excellent floor plan with very little wasted space throughout. As you are walking up to the home you will notice the Cement Fibre Board Siding, wide front steps and covered veranda. Once inside feel the brightness of the large front entry, plenty of space for guests to remove their shoes. Just few steps up and you will love how open the living, kitchen and dining room are. Love to cook! This kitchen is loaded with cabinets and lots of Granite counter space. The Skye Light definitely adds to the already bright area. Just off the dining room you will enjoy barbecuing and relaxing on your covered deck. Note the mature trees for privacy of the neighbours. Primary bedroom has a nice walk in closet and ensuite c/w five foot walk-in shower. Secondary bedroom and four piece bath complete the main floor. Basement is framed to show how you could complete 2 more bedrooms, family room and another full bathroom. The attached garage is insulated, drywalled, painted and roughed in for a future heater should you so desire. You will love the manicured fenced yard c/w irrigation, making it easy to maintain. On top of the furnishings we are also including, kitchen appliances, washer/dryer, all window coverings and central air. Take advantage of this great home in an excellent location.